HOUSE DESIGNS / PLANS

House Plans and Designs

Make use of the successful, established house plans and take advantage of the fluidity of our design process to put your stamp on your own Designer Home. 
 

READ MORE

DESIGN YOUR OWN HOME

Design your own home - customise our house plans

Create your own house design or take a look at our current house plans and make any layout changes & modifications to suit you and your family.
 

READ MORE

HOUSE & LAND PACKAGES



House and land packages are available. We will ensure your block and new home are perfectly suited in respect to size, design with awesome inclusions and outstanding value.

READ MORE

FRANCHISING

Builders Franchise Business, NSW

A Pacific Designer Homes License allows you the opportunity to become part of a strong, well-established company while still being your own boss with real effective backup from head office.

READ MORE

Privacy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Pacific Designer Homes Pty Ltd website, www.pacificdesignerhomes.com.au

We know that your privacy is important to you, so that means your privacy is important to us as well. The Privacy Act is designed to protect your privacy. Pacific Designer Homes Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Pacific Designer Homes Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 and must comply with the National Privacy Principles. You can find more information about the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles on the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at www.privacy.gov.au.

Collection of Your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Pacific Designer Homes Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Pacific Designer Homes Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of Your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the website, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this website.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Personal Information Security

Pacific Designer Homes Pty Ltd is committed to keeping secure the data you provide to us and we will take all reasonable steps to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse or alteration.

Email Communications

If you have registered through our website to receive email communications from us, we may use contact details to send you newsletters, marketing emails or invitations to Pacific Designer Homes Pty Ltd seminars or events, which may be of interest to you. However, you may at any time opt out of receiving such materials by email us and title your subject matter on email as ‘Opt out of Email Communications’. Upon receiving such request, Pacific Designer Homes Pty Ltd will remove your contact details from our distribution lists.

Changes in Privacy Policy

From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. Pacific Designer Homes Pty Ltd plan to ensure our Privacy Policy remains current and we reserve the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the website. Please return on a periodic basis to review our Privacy Policy which will show any updates. Your are encouraged to review this page together with Copyright Disclaimer and Terms & Conditions at the inception of each session you elect to get on this website. 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Pacific Designer Homes Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Complaints

If you have a complaint about any aspect of our Privacy procedures, please email us. We will deal promptly with your complaint. If we cannot resolve the complaint to your satisfaction within a reasonable time, you or we may refer the complaint to the Privacy Commissioner.

Further general information about privacy protection can be obtained from the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner by:

calling their Privacy Hotline on 1300 363 992, or

visiting their website at www.privacy.gov.au or in writing to:
The Federal Privacy Commissioner
GPO Box 5218
Sydney NSW 1042 

Contacting Us

Pacific Designer Homes Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please email us pacificdesignerhomes@bigpond.com and note subject matter on email to be PRIVACY POLICY; or alternatively send a letter to us as per address below.

Post: Attention: Privacy Policy,
Pacific Designer Homes Pty Ltd
PO Box 1428 Murwillumbah NSW AUSTRALIA 2484 

LATEST NEWS

News 1
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's) ...
News 2
Saving for a Deposit Without Missing Out ...
News 3
Renters in Dilemma ...
View All


NEWSLETTER

 Name
 Email
Subscribe       Unsubscribe